Seven home Swampies games this week

TEAM PRIDE: Bomaderry's ANJ Fabrications under 10's team who played at ANZ stadium recently before the St George Dragons and Bulldogs game are (back) Barry Jeffery, Ed Dinnie, Peter Johnston, Wayne Malby, (middle) Matthew Wallis, Keegan Jay, Dillon Fox, Will Jeffery, Drue Johnston, Matthew Malby, Campbell Dinnie, (front) Kurt Wisniewski, Ashton Burns, Charlie Garrick, Jeramiah Welsh, Calib McGillick, Decon Johnston and Troy Newton.

TEAM PRIDE: Bomaderry's ANJ Fabrications under 10's team who played at ANZ stadium recently before the St George Dragons and Bulldogs game are (back) Barry Jeffery, Ed Dinnie, Peter Johnston, Wayne Malby, (middle) Matthew Wallis, Keegan Jay, Dillon Fox, Will Jeffery, Drue Johnston, Matthew Malby, Campbell Dinnie, (front) Kurt Wisniewski, Ashton Burns, Charlie Garrick, Jeramiah Welsh, Calib McGillick, Decon Johnston and Troy Newton.

THE Bomaderry Swamp Rats resumed training this week and are fresh and ready to fire for Saturday’s games.

With seven home games there will be some great atmosphere at the Bomaderry Sporting Complex.

The club will hold a trivia night on Saturday, July 26 starting at 6.30pm at the Bomaderry RSL.

Cost is $10 per person with tables of eight.

This will be a great night filled with laughter, challenges and the odd game or two.

This is the last chance to order club merchandise for this season hoodies, jackets, polos and new this season is sports bags.

Check out all items at the canteen.

For more information contact club president Steve on 0403 591 014, log onto the website www.swampies.leaguenet.com.au for all the latest information, results and game day photographs, or visit the Facebook page Bomaderry Swamp Rats.

Go the Swampies.

Draw for round 11, Saturday, July 12

U7 - Bomaderry Gold v Culburra 9.00am Bomaderry Sporting Complex

U7 - Bomaderry Blue v Sussex Inlet 9.50am Bomaderry Sporting Complex

U8 - Bomaderry v Nowra Wallabies 10:40am Bomaderry Sporting Complex

U9 -  Bomaderry v Nowra 11:30am Bomaderry Sporting Complex

U10-2 - Bomaderry v St Georges Basin  9.50am Francis Ryan Reserve

U11-2 - Bomaderry v Stingrays Green 10.10am Flinders Field No 1

U12-2 - Bomaderry v Warilla 9.50am Cec Glenholmes Oval

U13-1 - Bomaderry v APOF 10.30am Bomaderry Sporting Complex

U14-1 - Bomaderry v Collegians 11.40am Bomaderry Sporting Complex

U15-1 - Bomaderry v Wonoona10.40am Hollymount Park No 1

U16-1 - Bomaderry v APOF 12.50pm Bomaderry Sporting Complex

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop